Century Farms – Previous Winners

Century Farms – Previous Winners

Estab. Awarded Family Name Farm Name County
1915 2016 Whittaker Whittaker Farms, LLC Broome
1914 2016 Lockwood Lockwood’s Greenhouse & Farm, LLC Erie
1915 2016 Bana Matson Meadow Farm Onondaga
1914 2016 Luchsinger Silver Spring Farm Onondaga
1884 2016 Kast Kast Farms, Inc. Orleans
1913 2016 Holst Holst Hill Land & Cattle, LLC Oswego
1915 2016 De Golyer Table Rock Farm, Inc. Wyoming
1914 2015 Beller Beller Farms Lewis
1899 2015 Fix Fix Brothers Fruit Farm Columbia
1885 2015 McKnight River Breeze Farm St. Lawrence
1913 2015 Pritchard Pritchard Farm Oneida
1913 2014 Stocks Stocks Windy Acres Tioga
1912 2014 Robb Robb Farms Monroe
1817 2013 Elliott Crystal Brook Farm Delaware
1913 2013 Hanehan Turning Point Dairy, LLC Saratoga
1897 2011 Bowe Bowe Farms, Inc. Ontario
1821 2011 Raus-Kinyon Kinland Jersey Farm Onondaga
1909 2011 Lagoner Lagoner Farms Wayne
1839 2011 McCormick Mar-Dan Farms Wyoming
1907 2010 Knight Knight Orchards Saratoga
1909 2010 Gillette Kler-Vu Dairy, LLC Lewis
1905 2010 Pugh Pugh Farm Oneida
1877 2010 Bishopp Bishopp Family Farm Oneida
1897 2009 Zittel Amos Zittel and Sons, Inc. Erie
1894 2009 Vizcarra Becker Farms Niagara
1884 2009 Bray Bray Farms Wyoming
1880 2009 Tillotson Cottonwood Farms, LLC Genesee
1868 2009 Patchen Elkendale Farms, LLC Cayuga
1850 2009 Brown G.M. Bee Farm Oswego
1905 2009 Houston Marlindale Farms Tompkins
1903 2009 Mills Mills Dairy Farm Cayuga
1906 2009 Norton Norton Farm Inc./Oak Orchard Dairy Genesee
1832 2009 Patterson Patterson Farms, Inc. Cayuga
1869 2009 Donald Raymond Donald and Sons Farm Cayuga
1880 2008 Bornt Bornt Family Farms, LLC Rensselaer
1889 2008 Guernsey F.A. Guernsey & Co., Inc.- Schoharie Nurseries Schoharie
1904 2008 Davidson Handsome Brook Farm Delaware
1850 2008 Gates Hi-Tech Hill Farm St. Lawrence
1833 2008 Hobkirk Hobkirk Farms St. Lawrence
1901 2008 King King’s Ransom Farm, LLC Saratoga
1907 2008 Aldrich Maple Grove Farm Otsego
1855 2008 Rook Rook Dairy Farm Lewis
1708 2008 Shaul Shaul Farms, Inc. Schoharie
1905 2008 Shaver Shaver Valley View Farm Herkimer
1880 2008 Sholtes Sholtes Farm Schoharie
1890 2006 Sliker Cee Ess Farms Livingston
1906 2006 Barben Barben Farm Monroe
1850 2006 Haynes Haynes Farm Onondaga
1904 2006 Horner Hornercrest Farm Onondaga
1857 2006 Woodford Mosher Farm Onondaga
1852 2006 Lightfoote Lightland Farms, LLC Ontario
1905 2006 Hoffman Hoffarms Schuyler
1811 2006 Mason Mason Farms Wayne
1898 2006 Verbridge Verbridge & Son, Inc. Wayne
1854 2006 McCormick Robbiehill Dairy Farm, LLC Wyoming
1859 2005 Barberi Thompson-Finch Farm Columbia
1904 2005 Boehm Boehm Farm Greene
1898 2005 Hutchison Hutchison Bros. Montgomery
1893 2005 Youngs Youngs Farm Nassau
1819 2005 Buckbee II Bellvale Farms Orange
1799 2005 Beardslee Beardslee Farm Otsego
1905 2005 Lilley LeLi Farm Otsego
1887 2005 Burke Irish Hill Century Farm, LLC Saratoga
1902 2005 Corwith Family Corwith Farms, Inc. Suffolk
1842 2005 Myers Myers Dairy Farm Sullivan
1891 2005 Hurd Hurds Family Farm/M.G. Hurd & Sons Ulster
1886 2004 Holmes Holmes Dairy Farm Cattaraugus
1894 2004 Andrews Adrews Farm Cattaraugus
1835 2004 Lant Lantland Farm Chemung
1901 2004 Bell Bell Farm Cortland
1881 2004 Pirrung Pirrung Farm Livingston*
1886 2004 Davis Davis Dell Farm Madison
1902 2004 Osborne Greyrock Farm Madison
1823 2004 Lyman Lyman Farm Madison
1869 2004 Battisti Maple-Bush Farm Madison
1898 2004 Rodman Rodman Farm Madison
1856 2004 Wood Woodstead Farm Madison
1903 2004 Flanagan Flanagan Brothers Steuben
1876 2004 Dennison Freheld Farm Steugen
1860 2004 Bell Dailey Farm Tioga
1865 2004 Jewett Jewett Hill Farm Tioga
1899 2004 Carey Carey Farm Tompkins
1886 2003 Holmes Holmes Dairy Farm Cattaraugus
1894 2003 Andrews Adrews Farm Cattaraugus
1835 2003 Lant Lantland Farm Chemung
1901 2003 Bell Bell Farm Cortland
1881 2003 Pirrung Pirrung Farm Livingston*
1886 2003 Davis Davis Dell Farm Madison
1902 2003 Osborne Greyrock Farm Madison
1823 2003 Lyman Lyman Farm Madison
1869 2003 Battisti Maple-Bush Farm Madison
1898 2003 Rodman Rodman Farm Madison
1856 2003 Wood Woodstead Farm Madison
1903 2003 Flanagan Flanagan Brothers Steuben
1876 2003 Dennison Freheld Farm Steugen
1860 2003 Bell Dailey Farm Tioga
1865 2003 Jewett Jewett Hill Farm Tioga
1899 2003 Carey Carey Farm Tompkins
1855 2002 Meyer Meyer Farm Erie
1902 2002 Reynolds Shady Summit Farm Genesee
1896 2002 Thompson Thompson Farm Genesee
1803 2002 Torrey Torrey Farms Genesee
1825 2002 Family Braman Farms Monroe
1812 2002 Hopkins & Greene Hopkins Farm Monroe
1888 2002 Zarpentine Zarpentine Farms Monroe
1804 2002 Bellinger Winne Farm / Bellinger Orchards Montgomery
1834 2002 Dresser Dresser Farms Orleans
1841 2002 Mathes Mathes Farm Orleans
1824 2002 Parker Parker Farm Wayne
1881 2002 Murphy Murphy Farm Yates
1872 2002 Button Terry L. Button Farms Yates
1880 2001 Tucker Tucker Farms, Inc. Franklin
1800 2001 Burt Burt Homestead Farm Herkimer
1870 2001 Robbins Beech-Wood Farms Herkimer
1848 2001 Lawrence Lawrence Family Farm Jefferson
1803 2001 Peck Peck Homestead Farm Jefferson
1879 2001 Saltsman Saltsman Family Farm Montgomery
1852 2001 Lappin Lappin Farm Oneida
1872 2001 Peters Peters Farm Oneida
1901 2001 Jones Overlook Farm Oneida
1861 2001 Rickmyer Rickmyer Farms Oneida
1898 2001 Cantwell Woodlawn Dairy Farm Otsego
1895 2001 Green Greenview Farms St. Lawrence
1899 2000 Lewis Lewis Family Farm Albany
1900 2000 Riehlman Riehlman Family Farm Cortland
1878 2000 Liddle Liddle Family Farm Delaware
1840 2000 McElwain McElwain Family Farm Franklin
1889 2000 Day Day Family Farm Ontario
1890 2000 Green Green Family Farm Ontario
1865 2000 Reed Reedland Farms Ontario
1872 2000 Salisbury Sunnyside Farms Ontario
1812 2000 Hall Hall Family Farm Oswego
1897 2000 Rumsey Rumsey Family Farm Oswego
1891 2000 Davies Dr. Davies Farm Rockland
1806 2000 Peck Peckhaven Farm Saratoga
1811 2000 Knight Centreville Farm Seneca
1893 2000 Wilson Fullview Dairy & Ostrich Farm Steuben
1840 2000 Parker Parker Family Farm Washington
1854 2000 Calkins Calkins Farm Wyoming
1888 2000 Chamberlain Hi-Land Farms Wyoming
1839 2000 McCormick Mar Dan Farms Wyoming
1868 2000 Rudolph Rudolph Farm Wyoming
1848 2000 West West Flats Dairy Wyoming
1891 1999 Livingston Ridge View Farm Broome
1833 1999 Forrence Forrence Orchards, Inc. Clinton
1870 1999 Foster Foster Farms Suffolk
1888 1999 Miller Plato Brook Farm Wyoming
1888 1998 Henry W. D. Henry & Sons, Inc. Erie
1855 1998 Mead Mead Farm Tioga
1820 1998 Holcombe Holcombe’s Hillcrest Farm Franklin
1869 1998 Keller Kel-Ayr Farms Sullivan
1889 1997 Garvey Garvey Farm Essex
1806 1997 Hillis Willow Mill Stock Farm Otsego
1812 1997 Stokoe Stokoe Farms Monroe
1865 1997 VandeBogart Snowtop Farm Tompkins
1813 1996 Bennett Howard-Flats Farm Steuben
1865 1996 Folnsbee Triple Brooks Farm Herkimer
1813 1996 Hall Hall Farm Niagara
1870 1996 Russell Russell Farm Delaware
1831 1995 Hargrave Brandy-View Farm St. Lawrence
1892 1995 Jackson Shenandoah Farm Dutchess
1889 1995 Shaw Shaw Farms Cayuga
1887 1995 Willink Willink Farms Chautauqua
1866 1994 Gilbert Gilbert FArm Allegany
1848 1994 Green Evergreen Farm Rensselaer
1839 1994 Peck Clear Echo Farm Saratoga
1810 1994 Reed Reed’s Seeds Cortland
1865 1993 Evans Sunny Acres Farm Madison
1878 1993 Wilson Royal Oak Farm Schoharie
1860 1993 Mattison Mattison Farm Oswego
1852 1993 Root Root Bros. Farms Orleans
1877 1992 Brown Valley View Farm Genesee
1880 1992 Fuess Bell Top Farm Oneida
1810 1992 Hill Hill Villa Farm Onondaga
1872 1992 Stanton Stanton Farm Albany
1770 1991 Aucompaugh Aucompaugh Acres Montgomery
1885 1991 Button Vine Valley Farm Yates
1875 1991 Hanks Big Green Farms Washington
1852 1991 Hazlitt Hazlitt Vineyards, Inc. Schuyler
1836 1990 Kelder Jaway Farms Ulster
1855 1990 Marshman Marshman Farms Chenango
1889 1990 Orbaker Orbaker Fruit Farms, Inc. Wayne
1866 1990 Virkler Virkler Farm Lewis
1845 1989 Adams Adamshore Farm Jefferson
1833 1989 Eastman Eastman Farms Seneca
1827 1989 Roe Roe’s Orchards Orange
1813 1989 White Highgrove Farm Livingston
1849 1988 Green Green Farm Broome
1851 1988 Hollenbeck Homestead Farms Fulton
1807 1988 Hull Twin Falls Farm Greene
1817 1988 Jerome Jerome Farms Ontario
1824 1987 Archer Archer Hill Farm Cattaraugus
1867 1987 Brink Brink Farm Tioga
1776 1987 Everett Everett Orchards Clinton
1876 1987 Feller Taconic Orchards Columbia
1858 1986 Howser Howser Farm Tompkins
1882 1986 Talmage Friar’s Head Farm Suffolk
1832 1986 VanSlyke VanSlyke Farm Wyoming
1874 1986 Vincent Vincent Farms Franklin
1834 1985 Bley Bley Farms Erie
1826 1985 Gunnison Gunnison Farm Essex
1859 1985 Lyons Lyons Farm Steuben
1860 1985 Weissmann Weissmann Farm Sullivan
1790 1984 Hait Relay Farm Delaware
1792 1984 Brace Brace Acres Herkimer
1838 1984 Musson Home Acres Farm Otsego
1839 1984 Knickerbocker Knickerbocker Farm Monroe
1798 1983 Fraleigh Rose Hill Farm Dutchess
1852 1983 Atwater Atwater Farm Niagara
1835 1983 Evans Evansdale Farm St. Lawrence
1850 1983 O’Neil O’Neil Farm Cayuga
1853 1982 Greene Mapledale Farm Rensselaer
1847 1982 Kimball Kimvale Farm Chautauqua
1839 1982 Peck Welcome Stock Farm Saratoga
1854 1982 Widrig Widrig Farm Oswego
1867 1981 Bottcher Bottcher Gardens Chemnug
1817 1981 Danforth Danforth Jersey Farm Schoharie
1853 1981 Townsend Summit Crest Farms Oneida
1830 1981 Williams Williams Farm Allegany
1852 1980 Brookman Brookman Farm Montgomery
1879 1980 Gade Gade Farm Albany
1854 1980 Martin Meadowbrook Farms Orleans
1844 1980 Perry Perry Farm Cortland
1878 1979 Garrison Garrison Homestead Farm Ulster
1853 1979 Goodman Goodmanor Farm Washington
1796 1979 Johnson Johnson Farm Madison
1818 1979 Starr Starr Farm Genesee
1848 1978 Bitz Plainville Turkey Farm Onondaga
1805 1978 Fulkerson Fulkerson Farm Yates
1775 1978 Lain Kezialain Farm Orange
1843 1978 Shimel Shimel Farm Jefferson
1825 1977 Packard Packard Valley Farms Wayne
1837 1977 Cunningham Cunningham Farm Greene
1859 1977 Searl Searl Farm Lewis
1850 1977 Ives Ives Farm Chenango
1812 1976 Langdon Langdon Farm Columbia
1870 1976 Morris Morris Farm Schuyler
1867 1976 Putman Putman Farm Fulton
1837 1976 Willett Willett Farm Livingston
1854 1975 Cheesman Cheesman Farm Clinton
1807 1975 Robson Robson Farm Ontario
1806 1975 Latham Latham Farm Suffolk
1827 1975 VanCleef VanCleef Farms, Inc. Seneca
1841 1974 Wright Wright Farm Broome
1853 1974 Glassel Glassel Farm Sullivan
1869 1974 Ackley Ackley Farm Cattaraugus
1854 1974 Child Child Farm Franklin
1864 1973 Graves Brown Brook Farm Wyoming
1838 1973 Bostwick Bostwick Farm Tioga
1794 1973 Vail Vail Farm Dutchess
1840 1973 West Cloverlands Farm Essex
1793 1972 Clark Clark Homestead Tompkins
1816 1972 Gorham Newman Gorham Farm Herkimer
1828 1972 Stuart Lee Conklin Stuart Farm Westchester
1844 1972 Osborn SOS Farms, Inc. Steuben
1831 1971 Reading Reading Farm Erie
1790 1971 Moseley Post Farm Rensselaer
1869 1971 Randall Randall Farm St. Lawrence
1798 1971 Post Shallow Creek Farm Delaware
1774 1970 LaRue LaRue Farm Saratoga
1800 1970 Earl Earl Farm Otsego
1857 1970 Barber Barber Farm Schoharie
1685 1969 Slingerland Slingerland Farm Albany
1806 1969 Lusk Lusk Farm Monroe
1807 1969 Jackson Jackson Farm Oneida
1863 1969 Fessenden Fessenden Farm Cayuga
1813 1968 Cronkhite Cronkhite Farm Montgomery
1824 1968 Porter Porter Farm Niagara
1860 1968 Schoonmaker Saunderskill Farm Ulster
1804 1967 Cochrane Cochrane Farms Chautauqua
1824 1967 Reafield Reafield Farm Washington
1832 1967 Rhodes Rhodes Farm Chemung
1866 1967 Summerville Summer-Villa Farms Oswego
1771 1966 Wisner Wisner Farms, Inc. Orange
1862 1966 Francisco Francisco Farms, Inc. Allegany
1809 1966 Hathaway Hathaway Farm Cortland
1860 1966 Ross Rossdale Farms Lewis
1815 1965 Cook Cook Farm Madison
1815 1965 LaMont LaMont Fruit Farm Orleans
1825 1965 Jennings-Partridge Jennings-Partridge Farm Greene
1859 1965 Overton Overton Farm Jefferson
1828 1964 Gleason Gleason Farm Franklin
1836 1964 Saile Saile Farm Genesee
1710 1964 Miller Miller Farm Columbia
1825 1964 Loveless Loveless Farm Onondaga
1790 1963 Banker Banker Farm Clinton
1794 1963 Johnson Johnson Farm Fulton
1857 1963 Morris Morris Farm Schuyler
1804 1963 Simons Simons Farm Chenango
1792 1962 Robens Robens Farms Herkimer
1818 1962 Hudson Hudson Farm Seneca
1854 1962 Stacy Maple Drive Farm St. Lawrence
1860 1962 Lawrence Lawrence Farm Broome
1804 1961 Winter Blake Farm Sullivan
1806 1961 Hunt Hunt Farm Yates
1795 1961 Tifft Tifft Farm Oswego
1803 1961 Saxe Saxe Farm Greene
1822 1960 Hayes-Lamson Hayes-Lamson Century Farms Steuben
1808 1960 Todd Todd Farm Tompkins
1834 1960 Virkler Virkler Farm Lewis
1796 1960 Van Vorst Brookbound Farm Schenectady
1818 1959 Fife Fife Farm St. Lawrence
1848 1959 Reynolds Reynolds Farm Cattaraugus
1791 1959 Roberts Roberts Farm Oneida
1822 1959 Dorland-Wilson Dorland-Wilson Farm Saratoga
1754 1958 Button Button Farm Rensselaer
1802 1958 Colby Colby Homestead Farms, Inc. Monroe
1801 1958 Lounsbury Burns-Lounsbury Farm Delaware
1807 1958 Mitchell Mitchell Farm Jefferson
1717 1957 Concklin Concklin Farm Rockland
1792 1957 Welles Welles Farm Chemung
1807 1957 Walkley Walkley Farm Genesee
1847 1956 Lang Lang Farm Cortland
1791 1956 Lounsberry Lounsberry Farm Tioga
1832 1956 Ogden Ogden Farm Livingston
1842 1956 Phillips Phillips Farm Niagara
1741 1955 Davis Davis Farm Suffolk
1809 1955 Gordon Gordon Farm Allegany
1792 1955 Harrison Harrison Farm Otsego
1842 1955 Tarbell Tarbell Farm Franklin
1817 1954 Ennis Ennis Farm Wayne
1852 1954 Esselstyn Esselstyn Farm Columbia
1818 1954 Tozier Hunphrey-Tozier Farm Wyoming
1806 1953 Cheney Cheney Farm Chautauqua
1801 1953 Cowan Cowan Farm Delaware
1821 1953 Wilson & Jones Locust Hill Farm Ontario
1798 1952 Gates Gates Farm Madison
1809 1952 Newton Newton Farm Chenngo
1790 1952 Pattington Watkins-Pattington Farm Cayuga
1760 1952 Taber William Henry Taber Farm Dutchess
1808 1951 Murdock John Samuel Murdock Farm Essex
1796 1951 Vanderhoof Charles Frederick & Cora Bridger Vanderhoof Farm Ontario
1806 1951 Chilcott Chilcott Farm Erie
1789 1950 Oaks Oaks Farm Ontario
1797 1950 LaGrange LaGrange Farm Albany
1790 1950 Wadsworth Wadsworth Farm Livingston
1788 1949 Allen Allen Homestead Farm Clinton
1814 1949 Blakeley Blakeley Farm Erie
1814 1949 Taylor Taylor Farm Schoharie
1804 1948 Brown Brown Farm Orleans
1834 1948 Cook Delano-Cook Farm Essex
1823 1948 Case B. J. Case Farm Wayne
1842 1947 Fonda Fonda Farm Montgomery
1814 1947 Manley Warren-French-Manley Farm Wyoming
1809 1946 Stafford Stafford Farm Essex
1790 1946 Jayne Jayne Farm Cayuga
1833 1945 Frisbie Frisbie Farm Essex
1834 1945 Lape-Poyneer-Payne Lape-Poyneer-Payne Farm Rensselaer
1812 1945 Woodhull-Howell Woodhull-Howell Farm Suffolk
1816 1942 Mather Mather Homestead Farm Essex
1752 1942 France France Farm Schoharie
1837 1941 Fowler Fowler Farm Dutchess
1742 1941 LeFevre-DuBois LeFevre-DuBois Farm Ulster
1807 1941 Giddings Matthews-Goit-Toppen-Giddings Farm Onondaga
1653 1941 Topping Topping Farm Suffolk
1785 1940 Barber Barber Farm Essex
1800 1940 VanWagenen Goodyear-VanWagenen Farm Schoharie
1814 1940 Lounsbury Lounsbury Farm Tioga
1813 1940 Burdick Petteys/Burdick Farm Washington
1795 1940 Utter Webster-Utter Farm Ontario
1640 1940 Wells Wells Farm Suffolk
1769 1939 Beadle Beadle Farm Washington
1769 1939 Bentley Bentley Farms Rensselaer
1771 1939 Karker Brown-Karker Farm Schoharie
1686 1939 LaGrange-McBride LaGrange-McBride Farm Albany
1768 1939 Lainhart Lainhart Farm Albany
1765 1939 Wilbur McCarthy-Wilbur Farm Washington
1672 1938 Freligh &
VanVranken
VanVranken Farm Saratoga
1660 1938 VanAlstyne VanAlstyne Farm Columbia
1795 1938 Rich Caldwell Place Farm Wayne
1780 1938 Rathbun Rathbun Farm Otsego
1773 1938 Reed Reed Farm Dutchess
1718 1938 Dunn & Bliss Schaffer Farm Schoharie
1720 1937 Booth Booth Farm Orange
1712 1937 Bull Bull Farm Orange
1761 1937 Hill (Charles B.) Hill Farm Orange
1735 1937 Hill  (James) Hill Farm Orange
1747 1937 Deyo Deyo Farm Ulster
1773 1937 Allen Green-Allen Farm Washington
1752 1937 Bates Merckley-Bates Farm Schoharie
1765 1937 Sleight Sleight Farm Dutchess
1787 1937 Flower Snyder-Hayner-Flower Farm Rensselaer
1724 1937 Wilbur Wilbur Farm Saratoga