Bicentennial Farm – Previous Winners

Bicentennial Farm – Previous Winners

Awarded

Estab.

Family Name

Farm Name

County

Town

2016 1812 Stokoe Seldon Stokoe & Sons, Inc. Monroe
2016 1815 LaMont LaMont Farms Orleans
2015 1794 Wood Eildon Tweed Farm Saratoga Charlton
2015 1682 VanOrden Riverview Farm Greene Catskill

2012

1810

Hahn

Hahn Farm

Dutchess

Pleasant Valley

2012

1810

Hill

Hill Villa Farms

Onondaga

Memphis

2012

1910

Mason

Mason Farms

Wayne

Williamson

2012

1809

Newton

Balsam View Dairy Farm

Chenango

Pharsalia

2012

1704

Shaul

Shaul Farms, Inc.

Schoharie

Fultonham

2007

1804

Brown

Brown’s Berry Patch

Orleans

Waterport

2007

1787

Deysenroth

Byebrook Farm

Delaware

Stamford

2007

1804

Cochrane-Chess

Cochrane Farms

Chautauqua

Ripley

2007

1802

Colby

Colby Homestead Farms

Monroe

Ogden

2007

1805

Fulkerson

Fulkerson Farm

Yates

Starkey

2007

1792

Handy

Handy Hills Farm

Montgomery

St. Johnsville

2007

1794

Vail

Ken-Ray Farm

Dutchess

Union Vale

2007

1787

Lendrum

Lendrum Farm

Albany

Berne

2007

1789

Roberts

ScottNY Reg. Holsteins

Madison

Brookfield

2007

1711

Concklin

The Orchards of Concklin

Rockland

Ramapo

2007

1806

Hillis

Willow Mill Stock Farm

Otsego

Worcester

2001

1760

Briggs

Briggskill Farm

Schoharie

Cobleskill

2001

1771

Buckbee

Wisner Farms, Inc.

Orange

Warwick

2001

1775

Lain

Kezialain Farm

Orange

Westtown

2001

1773

Steele

Steele Ridge Farm

Washington

Shushan

2001

1798

Fraliegh

Rose Hill Farm

Dutchess

Red Hook

2001

1743

Tucker

Homestead Farms

Dutchess

Hopewell Jct.

2001

1787

Hollister

Hollister Brothers

Washington

Whitehall

2001

1785

Miller

Miller Hurst Farm

Columbia

Ancramdale

2001

1790

Pierson

The Evergreens

Orange

W. Middletown

2001

1798

Gates

Gates Homestead Farms

Madison

Chittenango

2000

1796

Westfall

Westfall Farms

Ontario

Phelps

2000

1796

Lumb

Peterson Farm

Cayuga

Auburn

2000

1792

Clarke

Grace Farm

Chemung

Lowman

2000

1792

Knapp

Knapp Farm

Chemung

Lowman

2000

1798

Post

Pineyvale Farms

Delaware

Hobart

2000

1789

Sammis

Cornell Farm

Dutchess

Poughkeepsie

2000

1791

Casler

Casler Farm

Herkimer

Little Falls

2000

1799

Blackmer

Old Fort Farm

Livingston

Livonia

2000

1723

Dygert

Dygert’s Farm

Montgomery

Nelliston

2000

1723

Nellis

Nellis Acres

Montgomery

Fort Plain

2000

1795

McConnell

McConnell Farm

Oneida

Clinton

2000

1792

Smith

Smith Homestead Farm

Oneida

Sauguoit

2000

1790

Jayne

Jayne Century Farm

Cayuga

Moravia

2000

1790

Grammar

Grammar Farms

Ontario

Geneva

2000

1795

Rich

Caldwell Place

Wayne

Marion

2000

1680

Schoonmaker

Schoonmaker Farm

Ulster

Accord

2000

1792

Goldsmith

Goldsmith Farm

Wayne

Palmyra

2000

1798

Rea

Reafield Farm

Washington

Cambridge

2000

1764

McDougall

McDougall Family Farm

Washington

Argyle

2000

1732

Trumpbour

Trumpbour Corners Farm

Ulster

Saugerties

2000

1640

Halsey

Halsey Green Thumb Farm

Suffolk

Water Mill

2000

1752

Bates

Merckley-Bates Farm

Schoharie

Cobleskill

2000

1774

LaRue

LaRue Farms

Saratoga

Charlton

2000

1792

Wiley

Sherman Farm

Rensselaer

Valley Falls

2000

1790

Moseley

Moseley Farms

Rensselaer

Buskirk

2000

1769

Bentley

Bentley Farm

Rensselaer

Berlin